Zimbabwe Stock Exchange Company List

Below are two tables of (a) listing and (b) details of ZSE listed companies that I plucked straight off the ZSE Website.

Table A: List of ZSE Listed Companies

Name Sector Status Founded Listed
ABC Holdings Limited Banking and Financial Active

1956

2000

Afre Corporation Limited Insurance Active

1990

2003

African Distillers Limited Beverages Active

1944

1951

African Sun Limited Tourism Active

1968

1990

AICO Africa Limited Agricultural Active

1994

1997

Apex Corporation Zimbabwe Limited Industrial Holding Active

1902

1957

Ariston Holdings Limited Agricultural Active

1947

1948

ART Corporation Limited Paper and Packaging Active

1997

2002

Astra Industries Limited Industrial Holding Active

1939

1974

Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe Limited Banking and Financial Active

1912

1991

Bindura Nickel Corporation Limited Mining Active

1966

1971

Border Timbers Limited Agricultural Active

1945

1959

British American Tobacco Zimbabwe Limited Agricultural Active

1960

1961

Cafca Limited Engineering Active

1947

1947

Cairns Holdings Limited Food Suspended

1939

2001

CBZ Holdings Limited Banking and Financial Active

1980

1998

Celsys Limited Technology Suspended

1996

2003

CFI Holdings Limited Agri-industrial Active

1908

1997

Chemco Holdings Limited Pharmaceuticals and Chemicals Suspended

1964

1993

Colcom Holdings Limited Food Active

1944

1993

Dairibord Holdings Limited Food Active

1952

1997

Dawn Properties Limited Property Active

2003

2003

Delta Corporation Limited Beverages Active

1898

1946

Econet Wireless Zimbabwe Limited Technology Active

1998

1998

Edgars Stores Limited Retail Active

1948

1974

Falcon Gold Limited Mining Active

1991

1991

FBC Holdings Limited Banking and Financial Active

1997

2001

Fidelity Life Assurance Limited Insurance Active

1977

2003

General Beltings Holdings Limited Industrial Holding Active

1968

2002

Gulliver Consolidated Limited Engineering Suspended

1952

1973

Hippo Valley Estates Limited Agricultural Active

1956

1964

Hunyani Holdings Limited Paper and Packaging Active

1951

1952

Hwange Colliery Company Limited Mining Active

1925

1953

Innscor Africa Limited Industrial Holding Active

1968

1998

Interfin Financial Services Limited Banking and Financial Suspended

2001

2001

Interfresh Limited Agricultural Active

1953

1997

Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe Limited Building and Associated Industries Active

1954

1983

Lifestyle Holdings Limited Industrial Holding Suspended

2001

2010

Mashonaland Holdings Limited Property Active

1966

1969

Masimba Holdings Limited Building and Associated Industries Active

1974

1974

Medtech Holdings Limited Pharmaceuticals and Chemicals Active

1997

2002

Meikles Limited Industrial Holding Active

1937

1996

National Foods Holdings Limited Agri-industrial Active

1920

1970

National Tyre Services Limited Industrial Holding Active

1961

1969

NicozDiamond Insurance Limited Insurance Active

1981

2002

NMBZ Holdings Limited Banking and Financial Active

1992

1997

OK Zimbabwe Limited Retail Active

1942

2001

Old Mutual Plc Insurance Active

1845

1999

Padenga Holdings Limited Agricultural Active

1965

2010

Pearl Properties Limited Property Active

2006

2007

Pelhams Limited Retail Active

1949

2002

PG Industries Limited Building and Associated Industries Active

1948

1968

Phoenix Consolidated Industries Limited Industrial Holding Active

1956

2000

Pioneer Corporation Africa Limited Transport Active

1994

2003

Powerspeed Electrical Limited Engineering Active

2000

2000

Pretoria Portland Cement Limited Building and Associated Industries Active

1913

1947

Radar Holdings Limited Building and Associated Industries Active

1983

1983

Rainbow Tourism Group Limited Tourism Active

1991

1999

RioZim Limited Mining Active

1956

1969

Seed Co Limited Agricultural Active

1940

1996

starafricacorporation Limited Food Active

1935

1947

Steelnet Zimbabwe Limited Engineering Suspended

1991

2002

TA Holdings Limited Industrial Holding Active

1935

1964

Trust Holdings Limited Banking and Financial Active

1995

2001

Truworths Limited Retail Active

1957

1981

TSL Limited Industrial Holding Active

1957

1957

Turnall Holdings Limited Building and Associated Industries Active

1943

2002

Willdale Limited Building and Associated Industries Active

1957

2003

ZB Financial Holdings Limited Banking and Financial Active

1951

1967

Zeco Holdings Limited Engineering Active

1964

2008

Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) Limited Printing and Publishing Active

1927

1951

Zimplow Holdings Limited Engineering Active

1939

1951

Zimre Holdings Limited Insurance Active

1984

1999

Zimre Property Investments Limited Property Active

2003

2007

 

Table B: Details of ZSE Listed Companies

Name Directors
ABC Holdings Limited Chairman: Howard Buttery
Chief exec: Doug Munatsi
Financial: Beki Moyo
Directors: Francis Dzanya, Doreen Khama, Ngoni Kudenga, Lakshmi Shyam-Sunder, Mark Schneiders, Jyrki Ilmari Koskelo


Comp sec: Melanie Vogt
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Endeavour Crescent, Mt Pleasant Business Park, Harare
Post addr: Box 2786, Harare

Afre Corporation Limited

Chairman: Innocent Chagonda
Chief exec: Douglas Hoto
Financial: William Marere
Directors: Innocent Chagonda, Misheck Manyumwa, Innocent Chagonda, Douglas Hoto, John Chikura, Israel Ndhlovu, Dr. Christopher Urombo Hokonya, James Mwaiyapo Matiza, William Marere, Sheila Frances Lorimer, Oliver Mtasa, Elisha Moyo, Thembelihle Khumalo-Sachikonye


Comp sec: Sheila Frances Lorimer
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: ReNaissance Park, 100 Borrowdale Rd, Harare
Post addr: Box BW178, Borrowdale, Harare

 

African Distillers Limited

Chairman: Joseph Mutizwa
Chief exec: Malcolm Hollingworth
Financial: Muchaneta Ndachena
Directors: Joseph Mutizwa, Matlhogonolo Mothibedi Valela, Robert Henry Michael Maunsell, Samuel Vengai Rushwaya, George Joseph Schooling, Schalk Willem Klopper, Malcolm John Hollingworth, Cecil Gombera, Muchaneta Ndachena, Columbus Zvenyika Guyo, Albert Chitapi


Comp sec: Lydia Mutamuko
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: St Marnocks, Stapleford, Harare
Post addr: Box WGT890, Harare

African Sun Limited

Chairman: Bekithemba Nkomo
Chief exec: Shingi Munyeza
Financial: Nigel Mangwiro
Directors: B. Nkomo, S. A. Munyeza, N. Mangwiro, D. W. Birch, V. W. Lapham, N. R. Ramikosi, N. G. Maphosa, E. A. Fundira, A. Makamure


Comp sec: Edwin Shangwa
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: Office 1708, Crowne Plaza Monomotapa, 54 Park Lane, Harare
Post addr: Box CY1211, Causeway, Harare

 

AICO Africa Limited

Chairman: Bekithemba Nkomo
Chief exec: Pat Devenish
Financial: Bernard Mudzimuirema
Directors: Bekithemba Nkomo, Pat Devenish, Bernard Mudzimuirema, Innocent Chagonda, Catherine Chitiyo, Albert Nhau, Pious Manamike, Lawrence Preston, Patrick Rooney


Comp sec: Pious Manamike
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: SAZ Building, Northend Close/Northridge Park, Highlands, Harare
Post addr: Box BW537, Harare

 

Apex Corporation Zimbabwe Limited

Chairman: F. Rwodzi
Chief exec: W G Khumalo
Financial: T.P Chinamo
Directors: M.M Lasovsky, H.E. Mapondera, R.A Stumbles, T.ATaylor


Comp sec: Helen Van Rensburg
Trans sec: Apex Management Services


Reg addr: 25 Birmingham Road, Southerton, Harare
Post addr: Box 647, Harare

 

Ariston Holdings Limited

Chairman: Dr R.M. Mupawose
Chief exec: Paul T. Spear
Financial: Martin Dzviti
Directors: Dr R.M. Mupawose, I. Chagonda, S.G. Chella, T.C. Mazingi, S.K. Mutepfa, P.T. Spear, M. Dzviti, C.P. Conradie, R.M. Herron, Dr A. Masuka


Comp sec: Faith Musinga
Trans sec: ZB Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 306 Hillside Rd, Msasa, Harare
Post addr: Box 4019, Harare

 

Art Holdings Limited

Chairman: Passmore M. Matupire
Chief exec: Richard K. Zirobwa
Financial: Nomsa Dube
Directors: Passmore M. Matupire, Nomsa Dube, Tapiwa A. Ameer, Lovemore Tapera, Oliver Mtasa, Ndabezinhle N. Moyo, Kiritkumar Naik, Franklin D. Mukarakate, Richard K. Zirobwa


Comp sec: Franklin Mukarakate
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: 202 Seke Rd, Graniteside, Harare
Post addr: Box 2777, Harare

 

Astra Industries Limited

Chairman: DR. C M B Utete
Chief exec: Mackenzie Mazimbe
Financial: Herritage Nhende
Directors: H Nkala, A R Chinamo, E J Davies, T M Johnson, Prof. R Murapa, V W Zireva


Comp sec: Herritage Nhende
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Astra Park, Ridgeway North/North End Rd, Borrowdale, Harare
Post addr: Box HG2300, Harare

 

Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe Limited

Chairman: Antony Mandiwanza
Chief exec: George Guvamatanga
Financial: Samuel Matsekete
Directors: A Mandiwanza, C F Dube, E Fundira, A I Lawson, J Phiri, Prof H C Sadza, S Matsekete, G Guvamatanga


Comp sec: Wellington Chimwaradze
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: Barclay House, 1st St/Jason Moyo Ave, Harare
Post addr: Box 1279, Harare

 

Bindura Nickel Corporation Limited

Chairman: K K Mpinga
Chief exec: David Murangari
Financial: Herman Jacobs
Directors: J PArthur, D McAlister, O M Chidawu, N Kudenga, B Manhando, T Mashungupa, M A Masunda, V Mukotsanjera


Comp sec: Sheila Lorimer
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Trojan Mine Road, Bindura
Post addr: Box 35, Bindura

 

Border Timbers Limited

Chairman: K R R Schofield
Chief exec: R E Breschini
Financial: S Dube
Directors: H B A J von Pezold, R von Pezold, I Kanyemba


Comp sec: Munesh Narotam
Trans sec: Radar Investments (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: 4th Floor, Tanganyika House, 23 3rd St, Harare
Post addr: Box 458, Mutare

British American Tobacco Zimbabwe Limited

Chairman: Kennedy Mandevhani
Chief exec: Lovemore T Manatsa
Financial: Richard Morgan
Directors: K Mandevhani, LT Manatsa, R Morgan, A Mashanyare, G Davyt,


Comp sec: Shungu Chirunda
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 1 Manchester Rd, Southerton, Harare
Post addr: Box ST98, Harare

Cafca Limited Chairman: Honour Mkushi
Chief exec: Rob Webster
Financial: Caroline Kangara
Directors: HP Mkushi, RN Webster, ETZ Chidzonga, AE Dickson, A Mabena, SE Mangwengwende, TA Taylor


Comp sec: Caroline Kangara
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 54 Lytton Rd, Workington, Harare
Post addr: Box 1651, Harare

Cairns Holdings Limited Chairman: Dr Charles M B. Utete
Chief exec: Silas Gweshe
Financial:
Directors: Dr Charles M B. Utete, Silas Gweshe, Davia A. Ellman-Brown, Moris B. Mpofu, Pro. Hasmukhrai H. Patel


Comp sec: Jeremiah Kwenda
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: Upton Rd, Ardbennie, Harare
Post addr: Box 1813, Harare

CBZ Holdings Limited Chairman: Luxon Zembe
Chief exec: Dr John P. Mangudya
Financial: Never Nyemudzo
Directors: Luxon Zembe, Richard V. Wilde, Dr John Panonetsa Mangudya, Never Nyemudzo, Rebecca Pasi, Elliot Mugamu, Fouad M. Dernawi, David Mutambara, Tinoziva Bere, Givemore Taputaira, Roseline Nhamo, Mohamed Hanif Nanabawa, Andrew Lowe


Comp sec: Rumbidzai A. Jakanani
Trans sec: ZB Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Union House, 60 Kwame Nkrumah Avenue, Harare
Post addr: P.O. Box 3313, Harare

Celsys Limited Chairman: P Turner
Chief exec: AP Lemon
Financial:
Directors: P Turner, AP Lemon, I Mazaiwana, I Perkins, E Wisman


Comp sec:
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: 58/60 Craster Rd, Southerton, Harare
Post addr: Box MP690, Mt Pleasant, Harare

CFI Holdings Limited Chairman: S J Chihambakwe
Chief exec: Steve Kuipa
Financial: Acquiline Chinamo
Directors: SJ Chihambakwe, G Muradzikwa, S Kuipa, AR Chinamo, GG Nhemachena, P Bwerinofa, F Lutz, Ambassador BD Mothobi, AJ Nduna, T Nyika


Comp sec: Panganayi Hare
Trans sec: Regatta Financial Advisory Services


Reg addr: 1 Wynne St, Harare
Post addr: Box 510, Harare

Chemco Holdings Limited Chairman:
Chief exec: Alistair Gibson
Financial: Scott Gunn
Directors:


Comp sec: Scott Gunn
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 62 Birmingham Rd, Southerton, Harare
Post addr: Box 66024, Kopje, Harare

Colcom Holdings Limited Chairman: Robert E Davenport
Chief exec: Theophilus T Kumalo
Financial: Constantine Tumazos
Directors: RE Davenport, TT Kumalo, C Tumazos, P Chapendama, C Davenport, B Fairlie, DEB Long, JP Schonken, NR Adams


Comp sec: Portia Marufu
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: 1/3 Coventry Rd, Workington, Harare
Post addr: Box 2474, Harare

Dairibord Holdings Limited Chairman: Dr Leonard L Tsumba
Chief exec: Anthony Mandiwanza
Financial: Mercy Ndoro
Directors: Dr LL Tsumba, A Mandiwanza, M Ndoro, H Makuwa, T Mabika*, S Chindove, F Mungoni, C. Mahembe, J Sachikonye


Comp sec: Mercy Ndoro
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: 9th Floor, ZB Life Towers, 77 Jason Moyo Ave, Harare
Post addr: Box 587, Harare

Dawn Properties Limited Chairman: P Gwatidzo
Chief exec: Nora Tome
Financial: Nora Tome
Directors: Phibion Gwatidzo, Bekhithemba Ndebele, George Manyere, Richard Makoni, Murisi Mukonoweshuro, Dirk Goldwasser


Comp sec: Nora Tome
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: 8th Floor, Beverley Court, 100 Nelson Mandela Ave, Harare
Post addr: CY1618, Harare

Delta Corporation Limited Chairman: CF Dube
Chief exec: P Gowero
Financial: M Valela
Directors: CF Dube, P Gowero, MJ Bowman, SJ Hammond, ER Mpisaunga, LE Ngwerume, Prof HC Sadza, TN Sibanda, MM Valela, MP Karombo, JA Kirby, D Taranhike


Comp sec: A Makamure
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: Sable House, Northridge Close, Borrowdale, Harare
Post addr: Box BW294, Harare

Econet Wireless Zimbabwe Limited Chairman: Dr J. Myers
Chief exec: D. Mboweni
Financial: K. Chirairo
Directors: Dr J. Myers, Dr. S.T. Masiyiwa, D. Mboweni, K. Chirairo, T. Nyambirai, T. Mpofu, B. Mtetwa


Comp sec: C. Banda
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Econet Park, 2 Old Mutare Rd, Msasa, Harare
Post addr: Box BE1298, Harare

Edgars Stores Limited Chairman: Themba Sibanda
Chief exec: Linda Masterson
Financial: James B Galloway
Directors: Themba Sibanda, Linda Masterson, James B Galloway, Vusumuzi Mpofu, Raymond Mlotshwa, Zebhediah Vella, Shepherd Ndlovu, Canaan F Dube, Dr Leonard Tsumba


Comp sec: James B Galloway
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: 9th Ave/Herbert Chitepo, Bulawayo
Post addr: Box 894, Bulawayo

Falcon Gold Limited Chairman: Ian Saunders
Chief exec: Ian Saunders
Financial: Qubeka Nkomo
Directors: Ian Saunders, Qubeka Nkomo, R Pitchford, J Murehwa


Comp sec: Qubeka Nkomo
Trans sec: ZB Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 1st Floor, KPMG House, 133 Josiah Tongogara St, Bulawayo
Post addr: Box 4096, Bulawayo

FBC Holdings Limited Chairman: Herbert Nkala
Chief exec: John Mushayavanhu
Financial: Trynos Kufazvinei
Directors: Herbert Nkala, John Mushayavanhu, Kenzias Chibota, Kleto Chiketsani, Gertrude Chikwava, Philip Chiradza, Felix Gwandekwande, Trynos Kufazvinei, Canada Malunga, James Matiza, Johnson Mawere, Chipo Mtasa, Godfrey Nhemachena, Webster Rusere


Comp sec: Tichaona Mabeza
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 45 Nelson Mandela Ave, Harare
Post addr: Box 1227, Harare

Fidelity Life Assurance Limited Chairman: Solomon Tembo
Chief exec: Simon Chapereka
Financial: German Mushoma
Directors: Solomon Tembo, Dr Gregory Mataka, Dr Henry Chikova, Dr Gibson Mandishona, Lawrence Tamayi, Priscilla Madzonga, Simon Chapereka, German Mushoma, Paul Razunguzwa


Comp sec: Sarudzai Gurure
Trans sec: ZB Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 66 Julius Nyerere Way, Harare
Post addr: Box 435, Harare

General Beltings Holdings Limited Chairman: G. Nhemachena
Chief exec: Wilbroad Tsuroh
Financial: Patrick Munyanyi
Directors: S. Bango, O. Moyo, P. Moyo, C. Dhlembeu,, E. Mavengere, J. Mushayavanhu, T. Kufazvinei, A. Sibanda


Comp sec: Patrick Munyanyi
Trans sec: Regatta Financial Advisory Services


Reg addr: 111 Dagenham Rd, Willowvale, Harare
Post addr: Box 344, Harare

Gulliver Consolidated Limited Chairman:
Chief exec: Dion Wharren
Financial: Tinashe Mukadzambo
Directors:


Comp sec: Tinashe Mukadzambo
Trans sec: Apex Management Services


Reg addr: 17 Foundry Rd, Aspindale, Harare
Post addr: Box 2035, Harare

Hippo Valley Estates Limited Chairman: B Dunlop
Chief exec: Sydney Mtsambiwa
Financial: John Chibwe
Directors: L Bruce, F Musikavanhu, S Nhari, N Kudenga, J Maposa, S Slabbert, P Staude


Comp sec: Bigboy Shava
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Hippo Valley, Chiredzi
Post addr: Box 1, Chiredzi

Hunyani Holdings Limited Chairman: KC Katsande
Chief exec: Dave Bain
Financial: Francis Dzingirai
Directors: K. C. Katsande, D. G. Bain, J. Van Gend (Alt. A Howie), E. Fundira, P. Mujaya, W. Matsaira, M. M. Ndubiwa, P. De. Weerdt. (Alt. R. G Morris)


Comp sec: Keith Nicholson
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 68 Birmingham Rd, Southerton, Harare
Post addr: Box 4351, Harare

Hwange Colliery Company Limited Chairman: Farai Mutamangira
Chief exec: Fred Moyo
Financial: Liberty Musasa
Directors: Norman Chibanguza, Jemister Chininga, Ian Haruperi, Nkosilathi Jiyane, Siphiwe Mapfuwa, Lucas Nkomo, Valentine Vera


Comp sec: TK Ncube
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: 7th Floor, Coal House, 17 Nelson Mandela Ave, Harare
Post addr: Box 2870, Harare

Innscor Africa Limited Chairman: D. Morgan
Chief exec: J. Koumides
Financial: J. Schonken
Directors: D.L.L. Morgan, J. Koumides, J.P. Schonken, B.S. Dionisio, M. J. Fowler, Z. Koudounaris, T.N. Sibanda


Comp sec: A. Lorimer
Trans sec: Innscor Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Edward Building, 1st St/Nelson Mandela Ave, Harare
Post addr: Box A88, Avondale, Harare

Interfin Financial Services Limited Chairman:
Chief exec: Ray Njanike
Financial: Maxwell Revai
Directors:


Comp sec: Tsitsi Ndoro
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Block 4, Tendeseka Office Park, Samora Machel Ave, Eastlea, Harare
Post addr: Box 3043, Harare

Interfresh Limited Chairman: Kenias Mafukidze
Chief exec: Lishon Chipango
Financial: Tawanda Namusi
Directors: Richard Zirobwa, Chipo Mtasa, Sydney Mtsambiwa


Comp sec: Tawanda Namusi
Trans sec: ZB Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Boshoff Dr/Shepperton Rd, Graniteside, Harare
Post addr: Box 1740, Harare

Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe Limited Chairman: M. A. Masunda
Chief exec: Johnathan Shoniwa
Financial: Farai Matanhire
Directors: I. F. Bingwa, D. L. Cruttenden, V. R .G. Dingle, S. Mutangadura, J.W.Stull


Comp sec: Farai Matanhire
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Arcturus Rd, Manresa, Harare
Post addr: Box GD 160, Harare

Lifestyle Holdings Limited Chairman:
Chief exec: Tawanda Nyambirai
Financial: George Nyashanu
Directors:


Comp sec: Lorcardia Chakurira
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 5th Floor, 101 Kwame Nkrumah Ave, Harare
Post addr: Box 4112, Harare

Mashonaland Holdings Limited Chairman: Elisha N. Mushayakarara
Chief exec: Manfred Mahari
Financial: Nodzo Matsangura
Directors: E.N. Mushayakarara, A.G. Chinembiri, M. Mahari, W.B. Mashumba, L. Mawire, P. Simela Ncube, N. Matsangura


Comp sec: Nodzo Matsangura
Trans sec: ZB Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 12th Floor, ZB Life Towers, 77 Jason Moyo Ave, Harare
Post addr: Box 717, Harare

Masimba Holdings Limited Chairman: PT Zhanda
Chief exec: Stewart Mangoma
Financial: Stewart Mangoma
Directors: Marsden Sibanda, Morris Tsoka, Addington Chinake, Graham Mullany,


Comp sec: Avila Masvaya
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 44 Tilbury Rd, Willowvale, Harare
Post addr: Box CY 490, Harare

Medtech Holdings Limited Chairman: R. Mazula
Chief exec: Afzal Motiwala
Financial: Pat McCosh
Directors: F. Sheikh, T. Sheikh, V. Lapham


Comp sec: Pat McCosh
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Stand 619, Hacha Rd/Shumba Rd, Ruwa
Post addr: Box 2766, Harare

Meikles Limited Chairman: John RT Moxon (Executive)
Chief exec:
Financial: Onias Makamba
Directors: JRT Moxon, R Chidembo, K Ncube, B Chimhini, O Makamba, M Wood


Comp sec: Andy Lane-Mitchell
Trans sec: ZB Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 6th Floor, 99 Jason Moyo Ave, Harare
Post addr: Box 3598, Harare

National Foods Holdings Limited Chairman: T. Moyo
Chief exec: Jeremy Brooke
Financial: Liberty Murimwa
Directors: N. Brimacombe, T.W. Brown, J.P. Schonken


Comp sec: Andrew Lorimer
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Gloria House, 10 Stirling Rd, Workington, Harare (04) 753 751-2
Post addr: Box 269, Harare

National Tyre Services Limited Chairman: L Ceneviz
Chief exec: Kennedy Mandevani
Financial: Tafadzwa Choto
Directors: M Bhatia, B Mancama


Comp sec: Stewart Mandimika
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: Cripps Rd/Seke Rd, Graniteside, Harare
Post addr: Box 123, Harare

NicozDiamond Insurance Limited Chairman: Albert Nduna
Chief exec: Grace Muradzikwa
Financial: Gloria Zvaravanhu
Directors: Harold Bijoux, Barnabas Matongera, Thembiwe Mazingi, James Karidza


Comp sec: Gloria Zvaravanhu
Trans sec: Regatta Financial Advisory Services


Reg addr: 30 Samora Machel Ave, Harare
Post addr: Box 1256, Harare

NMBZ Holdings Limited Chairman: Tendayi Mundawarara
Chief exec: James Mushore
Financial: Benson Ndachena
Directors: Tendayi Nelson Mundawarara, James Andrew Mushore, Francis Zimuto, Benson Ndachena, Locardia Majonga, Betserai Willie Madzivire, Arthur Morris Tendai Mutsonziwa, Julius Tawona Makoni, Jonathan Chenevix-Trench, James de la Fargue, James Chigwedere


Comp sec: Violet Mutandwa
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 4th Floor, Unity Court, Kwame Nkrumah Ave, Harare
Post addr: Box 2564, Harare

OK Zimbabwe Limited Chairman: David B. Lake
Chief exec: Willard V. Zireva
Financial: Alex E. Siyavora
Directors: David Blair Lake, Vimbai Willard Zireva, Albert Rufaro Katsande, Alex Edgar Siyavora, Freeman Terrence Kembo, Martha Tumani Rukuni, Michael Tapera, William Nicholas Alexander, Ronald van Solt, Herbert Nkala, Mark Christopher Jennings


Comp sec: Hardlife Nharingo
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: OK House, 7 Ramon Rd, Graniteside, Harare
Post addr: Box 3081, Harare

Old Mutual Plc Chairman: Patrick O’Sullivan
Chief exec: Jonasi Mushosho
Financial: Isaih Mashinya
Directors:


Comp sec: Laurence Karumazondo
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: CABS Building, Northridge Park, Northend Close, Highlands, Harare
Post addr: Box 1346, Harare

Padenga Holdings Limited Chairman: Alexander Calder
Chief exec: Gary Sharp
Financial: Oliver Kamundimu
Directors: Michael Fowler, Annie Madzara, Thembinkosi Sibanda


Comp sec: Andrew Lorimer
Trans sec: Innscor Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 121 Borrowdale Rd, Gun Hill, Harare.
Post addr: Box HG 633, Highlands, Harare

Pearl Properties Limited Chairman: Elisha Moyo
Chief exec: Francis Nyambiri
Financial: Peddy Chigunduru
Directors: Christopher Hokonya, Douglas Hoto, James Gibbons, John Travlos, Ruth Ncube, Andreas Mlalazi, Nangisai Mugabe


Comp sec: Sheila Frances Lorimer
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: Block 1, Arundel Office Park, Norfolk Rd, Mt Pleasant, Harare
Post addr: Box MP690, Harare

Pelhams Limited Chairman: Tawanda Nyambirai
Chief exec: Middleton L. Chikowore
Financial: Josephine Matsika
Directors: Middleton L. Chikowore, Isaiah V. Mukudu, Josephine Matsika, Liberty F. Razunguzwa, Tawanda Nyambirai, Rugare Chidembo, Alexander R. Gonese, Winston Makamure, Charity Chanetsa, Joyce P. Mudavanhu


Comp sec: Tagara T. Mataruse
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: 94/96 Robert Mugabe Rd, Harare
Post addr: Box 1356, Harar

PG Industries Limited Chairman: F. Lutz
Chief exec: Hilary Munyati
Financial: Adam Zvandasara
Directors: R. Likukuma, C. Thorn, F. Dzanya, B. Nyajeka


Comp sec: Kudakwashe Waniwa
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Stand 14801, 17 Telford Road, Graniteside, Harare
Post addr: Box 1285, Harare

Phoenix Consolidated Industries Limited Chairman: M Frudd
Chief exec: F Rodrigues
Financial: T Munowenyu
Directors: M.D. Frudd, F.J. Rodrigues, T.N. Chiganze, W.G. Khumalo, T.N. Sibanda


Comp sec: Apex Management Services
Trans sec: Apex Management Services


Reg addr: 25 Birmingham Rd, Southerton, Harare
Post addr: Box 647, Harare

Pioneer Corporation Africa Limited Chairman: Patrick Chingoka
Chief exec: Albert Ushe
Financial: David Hlatswayo
Directors: Hamish Rudland, Simon Rudland, Clever Matigimu, Bernard Manyenyeni, Raphael Costa, William Leith, Thomas Taylor


Comp sec: Moreblessing Mukamba
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 14-16 Hermes Rd, Southerton, Harare
Post addr: Box 2253, Harare

Powerspeed Electrical Limited Chairman: Herbert S. S. Makoni
Chief exec: Hilton N. Macklin
Financial: Johann B. Reid
Directors: Herbert S. S. Makoni, Hilton N. Macklin, Johann B. Reid, Cyprian C. M. Tambo, Michael S. Kretzmann, Norman H. Kretzmer


Comp sec: Martin S. Gurira
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Stand 17568, Kelvin Rd North, Graniteside, Harare
Post addr: Box GT942, Harare

Pretoria Portland Cement Limited Chairman: Todd Moyo
Chief exec: Zakarai Limbada
Financial: Iain Sheasby
Directors: Gavin Stephens, Eggs Asima, Sternford Moyo, Peter Esterhuysen, Tryphosa Ramano, Themba Sibanda,


Comp sec: Mubarak Kerbelker
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: Portland House, Main St/13th Ave, Bulawayo
Post addr: Box 1493, Bulawayo

Radar Holdings Limited Chairman: H von Pezold
Chief exec: Elias Hwenga
Financial: Prince Nyemba
Directors: K Schofield, R Breschini, M Matinson, E Mlambo, B Mtetwa


Comp sec: Munesh Narotam
Trans sec: Radar Investments (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: 4th Floor, Tanganyika House, 23 Third St, Harare
Post addr: Box 10455, Harare

Rainbow Tourism Group Limited Chairman: Tracy Mpofu
Chief exec: Chipo Mtasa
Financial: Paschal Changunda
Directors: John M Chikura, Krison Chirairo, John Gould, Trynos Kufazvinei, Godfrey T Manhambara, Elliot R M Nyoni, Shadreck C Vera


Comp sec: Steve Nyabadza
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 1 Pennefather Rd, Harare
Post addr: Box 10029, Harare

RioZim Limited Chairman: T Masaya
Chief exec: Josh Sachikonye
Financial: Emmerson Mungwariri
Directors: P Markham, C Ngwerume, J Nixon, J Back, S Makoni, W Leith, T Mpofu, A Nhau


Comp sec: Regis Taruvinga
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: 1 Kenilworth Road, Highlands, Harare
Post addr: Box CY1243, Harare

Seed Co Limited Chairman: Farai Rwodzi
Chief exec: Morgan Nzwere
Financial: John Matorofa
Directors: Patrick Devenish, Dahlia Garwe, Chance Kabaghe, David Long, Bernard Mudzimuirema, Michael Ndoro, John Rooney, Charles Utete


Comp sec: John Matorofa
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: Shamwari Rd, Stapleford, Harare
Post addr: Box WGT64, Westgate, Harare

starafricacorporation Limited Chairman: P. Matupire
Chief exec: Patison Sithole
Financial: Regis Mutyiri
Directors: R Masawi, S Naik, K Chibota, T Chiganze, H Chikova, E Manikai, R Mbire, J Kanyekanye


Comp sec: Colin Kuhuni
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Stand 19208 of Stand 19206, Borrowdale Road Harare
Post addr: Box 396 Southerton

Steelnet Zimbabwe Limited Chairman:
Chief exec: Anthony Mutemi
Financial: Norman Ticharwa
Directors:


Comp sec: Norman Ticharwa
Trans sec: Regatta Financial Advisory Services


Reg addr: 6 Tilbury Rd, Willowvale, Harare
Post addr: Box ST191, Harare

TA Holdings Limited Chairman: Shingai Mutasa
Chief exec: Gavin Sainsbury
Financial: Bothwell Nyajeka
Directors: Shingai Mutasa, Gavin Sainsbury, Bothwell Nyajeka, Francis Daniels, Robert Gordon, Julian Vezey, Zaid Randeree


Comp sec: Pridemore Masamba
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: 14th Floor, Kopje Plaza, 1 Jason Moyo Ave, Harare
Post addr: Box 3546, Harare

Trust Holdings Limited Chairman: Elizabeth Chitiga
Chief exec: William Nyemba
Financial: Ferida Matambo
Directors:


Comp sec: Ferida Matambo
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: Trust Towers 56- 60 Samora Machel Avenue, Harare
Post addr: Box CY2417, Causeway

Truworths Limited Chairman: Christopher Peech
Chief exec: Bekithemba Ndebele
Financial: Tinashe Chidovi
Directors: Christopher Peech, Bekithemba Ndebele, Tinashe Chidovi, Mordecai Mahlangu, Mark Sardi, Lawrence Mabhiza, Kerry Dienst


Comp sec: Tinashe Chidovi
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: Stand 808, Prospect Park, Seke Rd, Harare
Post addr: Box 2898, Harare

TSL Limited Chairman: C Nyereyegona
Chief exec: Washington Matsaira
Financial: Peter Majaya
Directors: A S Mandiwanza, J S Brown, E Mlambo, P Mujaya, B Ndebele, Z L Rusike


Comp sec: Tobacco Sales Admin Services
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: 28 Simon Mazorodze Rd, Southerton
Post addr: Box 66043, Kopje

Turnall Holdings Limited Chairman: Herbert Nkala
Chief exec: John Jere
Financial: Robert Dube
Directors: James Mutizwa, Chirandu E. Dhlembeu, Rita Likukuma, Linda Manyenga, Peter C.C. Moyo, John Mushayavanhu, Kiritkumar Naik, Celestine Gadzikwa, Rodgers Dhliwayo


Comp sec: Robert Dube
Trans sec: Regatta Financial Advisory Services


Reg addr: 5 Glasgow Rd, Workington, Harare
Post addr: Box 3985, Harare

Willdale Limited Chairman:
Chief exec: Jan Harmse
Financial: Mavuto Munginga
Directors:


Comp sec: Mavuto Munginga
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Teneriffe Factory, Mt Hampden, Harare
Post addr: Box MR93, Marlborough, Harare

ZB Financial Holdings Limited Chairman: P B Nyajeka
Chief exec: Elisha Mushayakarara
Financial: Fanuel Kapanje
Directors: E Hamandishe, Dr C U Hokonya, F Kapanje, T Mafunda , T P B Mpofu, E Munemo.


Comp sec: C. T. Kathemba
Trans sec: ZB Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 10th Floor, ZB House, 46 Speke Ave, Harare
Post addr: Box 3198, Harare

Zeco Holdings Limited Chairman:
Chief exec: Harold Madziwa
Financial: Michael Nyika
Directors:


Comp sec: Michael Nyika
Trans sec: First Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Crittal Hope, 69 Canberra Rd, Workington, Harare
Post addr: Box 2301, Harare

Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) Limited Chairman: Paul Chimedza
Chief exec: Justin Mutasa
Financial: Aldof Maiome
Directors: Charles M B Utete, Munyaradzi Kereke, Chakanyuka G Karase, Epmarcus Kanhanga, Nyasha Madzingira, Joseph S Mandizha, Rungamo J Mbire, Delma Lupepe, Alexander Kanengoni


Comp sec: Aldof Maiome
Trans sec: ZB Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Herald House, Sam Nujoma St/George Silundika Ave, Harare
Post addr: Box 55, Harare

Zimplow Holdings Limited Chairman: Zivanayi Rusike
Chief exec: Zondi Kumwenda
Financial: Francis Rwakonda
Directors: Brendan Mitchell, Patrick Devenish, Antiock Kurauone, Eugene Mlambo, Todd Moyo, Nathan Nhira


Comp sec: Design Mkonto
Trans sec: Corpserve (Pvt) Limited


Reg addr: 39 Steelworks Rd, Heavy Industrial Sites, Bulawayo
Post addr: Box 1059, Bulawayo

Zimre Holdings Limited hairman: B N Kumalo
Chief exec: A J Nduna
Financial: Timothy Nyika
Directors: E A M Ndudzo, M Dzinotizei, J Matiza, M Murape, S Tembo, T Nyika


Comp sec: Sibongile Mhlanga
Trans sec: ZB Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: 9th Floor, Zimre Centre, Leopold Takawira Ave/Kwame Nkrumah Ave, Harare
Post addr: Box 4839, Harare

Zimre Property Investments Limited Chairman: B.D. Mothobi
Chief exec: E. Muvingi
Financial: N. Zhou
Directors: B D Mothobi, E A M Ndudzo, M Murape, S Tembo, G Mushoma, R G Muirimi, E Muvingi


Comp sec: S. Mhlanga
Trans sec: ZB Transfer Secretaries


Reg addr: Floor, Fidelity Life Tower, 5 Raleigh St, Harare
Post addr: Box CY2467, Harare

Advertisements

What do you think? What strategies do you, or your company, use to manage the risk of fraud and error in your organisation? Are you primarily proactive or reactive in your approach to risk management? Share your experience in the Comment box below.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s